Privacy Policy

MoneyIvy is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy describes the types of information MoneyIvy collects and how it's used.

If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy, please don't hesitate to contact us.

 

This Privacy Policy is only applicable to our online activities. It applies to all visitors to our website. This policy does not apply to information that is collected offline or through other channels.

 

Consent
 

You agree to our Privacy Policy by using our website

 

We collect information
 

When we request your personal data, we will be clear about why and what we will do. We may ask for your name, phone number and email address if you contact us directly. We may ask for your name, company name and number when you create an account.

 

How we use your data
 

The information we collect can be used in many ways.

 

  • Maintain, operate, and provide support for our website.

  • Our website can be improved, personalized, and expanded.

  • Analyze and understand how you use our website.

  • Create new products, services, features, or functionality.

  • We will communicate with you either directly or through our partners. This includes customer service and updates.

  • Send emails to

  • Fraud prevention is possible.

  • Log Files

 

MoneyIvy uses logs to analyze trends, administer the site and track users' movements on the site. It also gathers demographic information. These log files do not contain any personally identifiable information. MoneyIvy's hosting services collect IP addresses, browser types, ISPs, date/time stamps, referring/exit webpages and number of clicks.

 

Cookies and web beacons
 

MoneyIvy, like many other websites, uses "cookies" in order to provide a more personalized experience. If you view the website as a registered user, and you log in, it will recognize your username and remember what you have done to customize the site. Cookies allow us to understand what parts of our website you use the most. Based on the information collected, we can make improvements to our site.

 

Our Advertising Partners
 

To serve ads on our website, cookies and web beacons may be used by advertising partners. These companies may use information, not including your name and address email address or phone number, about your visits on this website and other sites to display advertisements about products and services that you are interested in.

 

Google

 

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

 

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies
 

MoneyIvy requires its advertising partners to link to their Privacy Policies.

 

MoneyIvy features advertisements from third-party advertisers. These advertisers might use web beacons, JavaScript or cookies to track the effectiveness of their ads and/or personalize the advertisements that you see on MoneyIvy.com. MoneyIvy has no access to these cookies and does not control their use.

 

Third Party Privacy Policies
 

Third-party ad server may collect information about your visit to our website and other websites. These third-party ad servers may have different privacy policies than ours. Please review these policies before submitting any personal information.

 

You can modify the browser settings to disable cookies. You can learn more about cookies and specific browsers by visiting the websites of those browsers.

 

Privacy Rights of the CCPA (Do not sell my personal information)
 

Californian consumers are entitled to the following rights under the CCPA:

 

  • Ask a business to disclose which categories of personal data it has about consumers.

  • Ask a business to delete personal data that it has about a consumer.

  • Ask that businesses that sell personal data to consumers not do so.

 

We have one month to reply to your request if you send us a request. Contact us if you wish to exercise any of the rights.

 

GDPR Data Protection Rights
 

We want to ensure that you fully understand all your data protection rights. Each user has the right to the following:

 

  • Access rights - You can request copies of your personal information. This service may cost you a fee.

  • The right to rectify - You can request that any incorrect information be corrected. You can also request that we complete any information you feel is incorrect.

  • The right to erasure: You can request that your personal data be erased under certain conditions.

  • You have the right of restriction of processing - Under certain conditions, you can request that we limit the processing your personal data.

  • The right to object - Under certain conditions, you have the right of objecting to our processing your personal data.

  • Data portability: You have the right of data transfer - We can transmit the data we have collected to another organisation or to you directly, provided that certain conditions are met.

 

Within one month, we will respond to you. Contact us if you wish to exercise any of these rights.

 

Children's Information
 

It is our priority to ensure that children are safe while using the internet. Parents and guardians are encouraged to monitor and participate in their children's internet activity.

 

Children under 13 years old are not allowed to use the MoneyIvy website. We do not know how to collect Personal Identifiable Data from such users. Parents are encouraged to tell their children not to provide any Personal Identifiable information on our website without their consent.

 

Privacy Policy was created on the 27th of July 2022